Chauffeured transfers in Eilat · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Eilat with the fare shown first
Eilat arranges pre-booked transfers in Eilat (Israel). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ILS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ILS, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Eilat, each with its page
- Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospitalfrom ILS 75.808 min
- King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building)from ILS 78.608 min
- Health center Princess Basmafrom ILS 87.4010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Eilat requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Eilat and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Eilat
ILS 75.80
the cheapest route
8 min
King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Eilat, in ILS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital5.7 km · 8 minILS 75.80from
- King Hussein International Airport → King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building)6.4 km · 8 minILS 78.60from
- King Hussein International Airport → Health center Princess Basma8.1 km · 10 minILS 87.40from
- King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Modern Hospital8.7 km · 12 minILS 91.80from
- King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Comprehensive Center8.8 km · 12 minILS 92.20from
- King Hussein International Airport → Ayla Oasis | Resort Hotel | Aqaba9.4 km · 12 minILS 94.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital | 5.7 km | 8 min | ILS 75.80 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building) | 6.4 km | 8 min | ILS 78.60 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Health center Princess Basma | 8.1 km | 10 min | ILS 87.40 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Modern Hospital | 8.7 km | 12 min | ILS 91.80 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Comprehensive Center | 8.8 km | 12 min | ILS 92.20 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Ayla Oasis | Resort Hotel | Aqaba | 9.4 km | 12 min | ILS 94.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Eilat
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ilan and Asaf Ramon International Airport
from ILS 138.80Airport
Be'er Ora
See prices and book →King Hussein International Airport
from ILS 75.80Airport
Airport St, Aqaba, Jordan
See prices and book →Taba International Airport
from ILS 403.20Airport
HQVG+Q7X, Ras Al Nakb, Nuweiba, South Sinai Governorate 8910117, Egypt
See prices and book →City Hall/HaTmarim Blvd
from ILS 116.60Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Eilat Central Station/Platforms
from ILS 114.80Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Grand TalaBay Resort
from ILS 173.80Station
Jordan
See prices and book →Metsudah Camp Intersection
from ILS 143.00Station
Israel
See prices and book →Toronto Square/HaArava Road
from ILS 104.60Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Aqaba Comprehensive Center
from ILS 92.20Hospital
G2Q9+J9G, Aqaba, Jordan
See prices and book →Aqaba Modern Hospital
from ILS 91.80Hospital
G2W9+G23 Tariq Bin Ziyad, Tareq Ben Ziad, Aqaba, Jordan
See prices and book →Health center Princess Basma
from ILS 87.40Hospital
H243+R2P, Aqaba, Jordan
See prices and book →Islamic Hospital
from ILS 100.80Hospital
Mutah St., Aqaba, Jordan
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Eilat?
In Eilat and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Eilat centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ILS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Eilat?
The fare in ILS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Eilat?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Eilat?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Eilat, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car